Pioneers of Alaska - Anchorage

1917 – 2019
Year Name Year Name Year Name Year Name
1917 John Frame 1944 Henry Sogn 1970 Edward Shelton 1996 Glen Smalley
1918 M. H. Lynch 1945 Herbert McCutcheon 1971 James Triber 1997 Ernie Hall
1919 Arthur Thompson 1946 Harry O’Neill 1972 Jerry McCutcheon (Jan-Apr) 1998 Paul Roseland
1920 M. J. Lynch 1947 Gerrit “Heinie” Snider   Howard Burkher (May-Dec) 1999 Roland Greg Dixon
1921 Arthur Thompson 1948 William A. Johnson 1973 Louis Odsather 2000 Dave Ring
1922 W. A. Sherman 1949 Arthur Eide 1974 Rodney Burgh 2001 Charles Dickson
1923 Jerry Callaghan 1950 William J. Wallace 1975 Herbert Enberg 2002 Louis Wilson
1924 Henry Sogn 1951 Bert Irwin 1976 Edward Barber Jr. 2003 Caleb Alderman
1925 M. W. Sinclair 1952 George Peterson 1977 Fred Braun 2004 Drafin “Buck” Delketti
1926 J. Lindlay Green 1953 Paul Howe 1978 Edward  M. Johnson 2005 Gordon Severson
1927 Roy Southworth 1954 E. Odin Strandberg 1979 James Fleming 2006 David Barnet
1928 A. A. Shonbeck 1955 Harold Bliss 1980 Frank Phillips 2007 John Conover
1929 Herman Gentsch 1956 Leif Strand 1981 Larry Bivins 2008 Lee Pederson
1930 James Climie 1957 Elino Reinikka 1982 Jacob Markley 2009 Tilford Cobb
1931 Henry Sogn 1958 Iver Amundson 1983 Richard B. Smith 2010 Norm Elliott
1932 Charles Kemp 1959 Frank Shellhorn 1984 Donald S. Hanson 2011 Don Smith
1933 Thomas McCroskey 1960 Carl Lottsfeldt 1985 L. Royce Larson 2012 Sam Richards
1934 James McCain 1961 James Al Johnson (Jan-May) 1986 Duane Heverling 2013 John Aho
1935 Herbert McCutcheon   William Rager (May-Dec) 1987 Leonard Grau 2014 Danny Sanchez
1936 Jack Wadman 1962 William Stolt 1988 William C. Young 2015 Roger Storrs
1937 Thomas Orr 1963 James M. Dodson 1989 Glen Starn 2016 Phil VanDaff
1938 Joseph McMahan 1964 Kenneth Porter 1990 Royce Brown 2017 Finis Shelden
1939 Jack Wadman 1965 Frances Bowden 1991 Fred Walatka 2018 Bill Mans
1940 Jack Wadman 1966 Robert Hanson 1992 James Herrick 2019 Ken Odsather
1941 James Van Zanten 1967 Earl Blinzler 1993 Paul Dixon    
1942 Zachary Loussac 1968 Walter Sipprell 1994 Robert “Pete” Weimer    
1943  Daniel Kennedy 1969 Eugene Smith 1995 Evan Hall    
               
 
Blue Line
|   Welcome   |  About Us   |   Scholarships   |   Membership   |   Social Events   |   Calendar of Events   | 
Blue Line
Men's Igloo 15
PO Box 101041, Anchorage, AK 99510
poaanchoragemens15@gmail.com

6th & F Street, Anchorage, AK
Phone: 907-279-1171
Igloo 4
PO Box 101547, Anchorage, AK 99510
poaanchoragewomens4@gmail.com
     
Pioneers of Alaska - Anchorage     
     
Blue Line

Website Designed and Maintained by
DSPSAlaska.com