Pioneers of Alaska - Anchorage

1917 – 2016
Year Name Year Name Year Name Year Name
1917 John Frame 1943  Daniel Kennedy 1968 Walter Sipprell 1993 Paul Dixon
1918 M. H. Lynch 1944 Henry Sogn 1969 Eugene Smith 1994 Robert “Pete” Weimer
1919 Arthur Thompson 1945 Herbert McCutcheon 1970 Edward Shelton 1995 Evan Hall
1920 M. J. Lynch 1946 Harry O’Neill 1971 James Triber 1996 Glen Smalley
1921 Arthur Thompson 1947 Gerrit “Heinie” Snider 1972 Jerry McCutcheon (Jan-Apr) 1997 Ernie Hall
1922 W. A. Sherman 1948 William A. Johnson   Howard Burkher (May-Dec) 1998 Paul Roseland
1923 Jerry Callaghan 1949 Arthur Eide 1973 Louis Odsather 1999 Roland Greg Dixon
1924 Henry Sogn 1950 William J. Wallace 1974 Rodney Burgh 2000 Dave Ring
1925 M. W. Sinclair 1951 Bert Irwin 1975 Herbert Enberg 2001 Charles Dickson
1926 J. Lindlay Green 1952 George Peterson 1976 Edward Barber Jr. 2002 Louis Wilson
1927 Roy Southworth 1953 Paul Howe 1977 Fred Braun 2003 Caleb Alderman
1928 A. A. Shonbeck 1954 E. Odin Strandberg 1978 Edward  M. Johnson 2004 Drafin “Buck” Delketti
1929 Herman Gentsch 1955 Harold Bliss 1979 James Fleming 2005 Gordon Severson
1930 James Climie 1956 Leif Strand 1980 Frank Phillips 2006 David Barnet
1931 Henry Sogn 1957 Elino Reinikka 1981 Larry Bivins 2007 John Conover
1932 Charles Kemp 1958 Iver Amundson 1982 Jacob Markley 2008 Lee Pederson
1933 Thomas McCroskey 1959 Frank Shellhorn 1983 Richard B. Smith 2009 Tilford Cobb
1934 James McCain 1960 Carl Lottsfeldt 1984 Donald S. Hanson 2010 Norm Elliott
1935 Herbert McCutcheon 1961 James Al Johnson (Jan-May) 1985 L. Royce Larson 2011 Don Smith
1936 Jack Wadman   William Rager (May-Dec) 1986 Duane Heverling 2012 Sam Richards
1937 Thomas Orr 1962 William Stolt 1987 Leonard Grau 2013 John Aho
1938 Joseph McMahan 1963 James M. Dodson 1988 William C. Young 2014 Danny Sanchez
1939 Jack Wadman 1964 Kenneth Porter 1989 Glen Starn 2015 Roger Storrs
1940 Jack Wadman 1965 Frances Bowden 1990 Royce Brown 2016 Phil VanDaff
1941 James Van Zanten 1966 Robert Hanson 1991 Fred Walatka    
1942 Zachary Loussac 1967 Earl Blinzler 1992 James Herrick    
 
Blue Line
|   Welcome   |  About Us   |   Scholarships   |   Membership   |   Social Events   |   Calendar of Events   | 
Blue Line
Men's Igloo 15
PO Box 101041, Anchorage, AK 99510
poaanchoragemens15@gmail.com

6th & F Street, Anchorage, AK
Phone: 907-279-1171
Igloo 4
PO Box 101547, Anchorage, AK 99510
poaanchoragewomens4@gmail.com
     
Pioneers of Alaska - Anchorage     
     
Blue Line

Website Designed and Maintained by
DSPSAlaska.com